- #1
requied
- 98
- 3
- TL;DR Summary
- someone is lying and there are statements. It's expected to find who copied the assignment.
If someone is lying, who copied the assignment?
Alex: Cate copied the assignment.
Cate: David copied the assignment.
David: Cate is lying.
Keil: I didn't copy.I think Cate is lying. If Alex is true and there is only one person who is lying, Cate and David can't be true at the same time. If other true guy is David, Cate is lying and Cate's thought is not true, so David did not copy the assignment. But already we can't know who copied. Please help
Alex: Cate copied the assignment.
Cate: David copied the assignment.
David: Cate is lying.
Keil: I didn't copy.I think Cate is lying. If Alex is true and there is only one person who is lying, Cate and David can't be true at the same time. If other true guy is David, Cate is lying and Cate's thought is not true, so David did not copy the assignment. But already we can't know who copied. Please help